page contents Verification: 9ffcbb9dc8386bf9 Asian Games 2018: Day 3 India Schedule, When And Where To Watch – News Vire
Home / Sports / Asian Games 2018: Day 3 India Schedule, When And Where To Watch

Asian Games 2018: Day 3 India Schedule, When And Where To Watch

Here’s India’s Day Three agenda (All timings in IST as according to https://en.asiangames2018.identification)

Archery

Recurve Girls’s Particular person (7-30 AM)

Deepika Kumari, Laxmirani Majhi

Recurve Girls’s Group India (7-30 AM)

Recurve Males’s Particular person (12-50 PM)

Jagdish Choudhary, Viswash, Atanu Das

Recurve Males’s Group (12-50 PM)

Recurve Combined Group India (12-50 PM)

Inventive Gymnastics

Girls’s Qualification | Subdivision Three Get started Listing (12-30 PM)

Girls’s Qualification Subdivision Three Get started Listing (2-30 PM)

Girls’s Qualification |Subdivision Three Get started Listing (Four-30 PM) Medal Match

Bridge 

Combined Group | Spherical Robin 1 – Spherical 1 Get started Listing | India | Eight-30 AM

Spherical Robin 1 – Spherical 2 Get started Listing | India

Spherical Robin 1 – Spherical Three Get started Listing | India

Supermixed Group | Qualification Spherical 1 Get started Listing | Eight-30 AM

Qualification Spherical 2 Get started Listing | Eight-30 AM

Canoe/Kayak Slalom Kayak Unmarried Girls | Run 2 Get started Listing | Aarti Pandey (Eight-32 AM)

Canoe Unmarried Girls | 11-30 AM | Champa Mourya

Fencing

Girls’s Epee Particular person Pool B | 7-30 AM | 

Males’s Foil Particular person | Preliminaries | Eight-15 AM

Girls’s Epee Particular person | Spherical of 32 | 10-45 AM

Males’s Foil Particular person | Spherical of 32 | 11-45 AM

Girls’s Epee Particular person | Spherical 16 | 12-45 PM

Handball

Girls’s Handball Initial: Crew A – Fit 7 – DPR Korea vs India | 12-30 PM

Hockey

Girls’s Pool B fit | 6-30 PM | India Girls vs Kazakhstan

Kabaddi

Girls’s Crew A – Sport 7 | 7-30 AM | India vs Sri Lanka

Sport Nine – India vs Indonesia | 10-50 AM

Males’s Crew A – Sport Eight | Three-30 PM | India vs Thailand

Paragliding (Rescheduled as according to authentic website online)

Rowing

Males’s Unmarried Sculls Repechages | Baban Dattu Bhokanal | 7-30 AM

Girls’s Pair Repechages | Sanjukta Dung Dung and Harpreet Kaur | 7-20 AM

Males’s Light-weight 4 Repechages | Warmth 1 Get started Listing | India | Eight-30 AM

Capturing (Medal match)

50m Rifle Three Positions Males Qualification | Sanjeev Rajput | 7-30 AM

10m Air Pistol Males Qualification | Abhishek Verma | 7-30 AM

Lure Combined Group

Qualification | India | Eight AM

Swimming (Medal match)

Warmth 1 Get started Listing | Males’s 50m Freestyle | Anshul Kothari

Warmth Five Get started Listing | Vikram Virdhawal Vikram | 7-36 AM

Taekwondo

Girls 57 KG | Spherical of 16 | Roslan Nurrul vs India’s Malik Kashish | 7-45 AM

Girls 67 KG Spherical of 16 | India’s Barua Roda vs MA Tinghsia

Males +80 kg Spherical of 16 | Sri Lanka’s Fernando vs India’s Kumar Akshay

Tennis

Spherical of 16 Girls’s Singles | Japan’s Hozumi Eri vs India’s Ankita Raina | Eight-30 AM

Thandi Kamran Kaur (India) vs Liang En-Shuo

Combined Doubles Spherical of 16 | Eight-30 AM (matter to modify)

Males’s Doubles Spherical of 16 | India’s Nagal S, Ramanathan vs Chen T, Peng (Chinese language Taipei)

Bopanna, Sharan vs Kadchapanan, Trongcharoenchaik | Nine-30 AM

Combined Doubles Spherical of 32 | 11 AM | Bopanna, Raina AR vs Kim N, Lee J

Volleyball

Girls’s Pool B Fit Four

Eight-30 AM | India vs Vietnam

Wrestling

Males’s Greco-Roman 67 KG | 11-36 AM | Manish Manish vs Shimoyamada Tsuchika

Males’s Greco-Roman 60 kg | 11-54 AM | Gyanender vs Wiratul Piyabut

Girls’s Freestyle 76 KG Quarterfinals | Kiran Kiran vs To-Be-Outlined | 11-24 AM

Girls’s Freestyle 68 kg | Quarterfinals | India’s Kakran vs Sharkhuu | 12-30 PM

Wushu

Girls’s Sanda 60 KG Quarterfinals

Mubashra vs India’s Naorem Roshibina Devi | Five-30 PM

Males’s Sanda 56 KG Quarterfinals | Paokrathok vs India’s Santosh Kumar

Males’s Sanda 65 KG Quarterfinals | India’s Narender Grewal vs Rakhimov Akmal

Males’s Sanda 70 KG Quarterfinals | India’s Pradeep Kumar vs Riyaya Puja

How do I watch India’s Day Three Occasions reside?

India’s Day Three Occasions shall be telecast reside through the Sony Community.

What time will India’s Day Three Occasions get started?

The primary match involving Indian athletes is scheduled to start out at 7:00 am IST.

The place are you able to apply India’s Day Three Occasions on-line?

All Asian Video games 2018 Occasions shall be streamed survive Sony Liv. For reside updates, you’ll be able to apply sports activities.ndtv.com.

(All telecast and streaming occasions in keeping with the authentic broadcasters)

About newsvire

Check Also

Aaron Rodgers takes blame for getting down wrong, killing Packers’ drive vs. Vikings

CLOSE Check out a recap of the early NFL game headlines. USA TODAY GREEN BAY …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *